Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Vive Inversión y Desarrollos makes the following privacy notice available to you.

Vive Inversión y Desarrollos is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data. In this regard, and in accordance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument, we inform the holders of the data of the information we collect and the purposes for which it will be used.

In addition to the above, we inform you that Vive Inversión y Desarrollos is located at:

Calle Efeso 74-B Fracc. Villa Turística, Playas de Rosarito B.C.

The personal data we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to formalize our relationship with you and to attend to the services and/or orders you request: Sending promotions, exclusives, news, and updates.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:

Name, phone number, email.

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization, or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the purposes stated.

You have the right at all times to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for, and the conditions of their use (Access). Likewise, you have the right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate, or incomplete (Rectification); you also have the right to have your information deleted from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); and to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted through the following email:

info@viveinversionydesarrollos.com

The above will also serve to learn about the procedure and requirements for exercising ARCO rights. However, the request for the exercise of these rights must contain the following information:

Name, email, and phone number.

The response to the request will be given within 2 weeks and will be communicated as follows:

Through the email indicated in the request.

The contact details of the person or department of personal data, who is in charge of processing the ARCO rights requests, are as follows:

a) Name of the responsible person: Administration Department

b) Address: Calle Efeso 74-B Fracc. Villa Turística, Playas de Rosarito B.C.

c) Phone: 661 850 1336

d) Email: info@viveinversionydesarrollos.com

It is worth mentioning that at any time you can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. Similarly, you can revoke the consent that, if applicable, you have granted us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that not in all cases will we be able to attend to your request or conclude the use immediately, as it is possible that due to some legal obligation, it is necessary to continue processing your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will mean that we may not continue to provide the service you requested or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke the consent you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted through the following email:

info@viveinversionydesarrollos.com

Similarly, you can request information to learn about the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, as well as to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information. However, these requests must contain the following information:

Name, phone number, and email.

The response to the revocation or limitation of the disclosure of your data will be given no later than 2 weeks and will be communicated as follows:

Through the email indicated in the request.

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes, or updates derived from new legal requirements; from our own needs due to the products or services we offer; from our privacy practices; from changes in our business model, or for other causes, for which we are committed to keeping you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo. However, you can request information on whether it has undergone any changes through the following email address:

info@viveinversionydesarrollos.com

Last update:

22/05/2024